Skip Navigation

Graduation & Baccalaureate Speakers

  • Profile Photo

    Daniel J. McCartney

    Valedictorian
  • Profile Photo

    Lauren Grace Kutz

    Salutatorian
  • Profile Photo

    Madigan G. Fitzpatrick

    Outstanding Senior and All-Around Student
  • Profile Photo

    Lily E. Johnson

    Baccalaureate Speaker
  • Profile Photo

    Peter F. Wycoff

    Class President

Members of the Class of 2024

Valedictorian: Daniel John McCartney
Salutatorian: Lauren Grace Kutz

*** Summa Cum Laude
**  Magna Cum Laude
*   Cum Laude

+ National Honor Society 
§ STEM Distinction
° Maine Seal of Biliteracy

EmaRae Louise Ackerly **§   
Margaret Agrippina Andrews *            
Anton Behuniak ***              
Reese Olivia Belanger ***                
Carolyn Grace Bolduc **+         
Ruth Elizabeth Boles **                  
Tatum Margaret Brewer *                
Theodore James Burkhardt *              
Macey Lee Campbell                    
Mackenzie Wynn Cash ***+§ 
Kelsey Cassidy *   
Maxwell Vinton Cassidy **               
Claire Maleah Charbonneau *             
Meredith Elaine Cloutier **°
Jaylee Jamaica Coleman *§   
Olivia Dupuis Conroy *                 
Dominic Michael Cortez *                
Grant Malcolm Dawson *                
Megan Elizabeth Dearborn ***                  
Madeline Mary Doherty ***+§
Alexandria Elizabeth Dowling-Ingraham **+       
Ella Marie Dubail ***             
Cora Engebreth ***               
Preston Christopher Fallon *              
James Gomes Fenton                   
Madigan Grace Fitzpatrick***+            
Liam Haley **             
Patrick Quinn Hall *              
Lillian Catherine Hanley ***+§°
Isabella M. Hazlerig ***                  
Dominic Holmes ***+      
Emma Margaret Hoyt                   
Esther Sofia Iaccarino ***°
Mimosa Mutegwaraba Isimbi *                  
Lily Eva Johnson***+       
James Vincent Keenan                   
Rachel Leigh Kerr                      
Jackson Capen Kingsley ***+°
Taylor Rosemary Judith Krieger*                 
Liam Patrick Kruger **                  
Lauren Grace Kutz ***+§ 

Jeffrey Paul Lafrance ***                 
Ava Kersey Lamkin *             
Ella Jacqueline Lemieux *                
Rose Gibson Lussier  *                 
Avery James Lytle ***             
Abigail K. Marshall ***            
Michael Maurice**+        
Daniel John McCartney***+        
Ambrose John McCullough***+           
Shane William McGrath*                 
Meredith Louise McKeeman                    
Brynn Margaret McKenney ***+           
Elizabeth Sara Merrill **+          
Bo Yolande Miller ***             
Charlotte Gunderson Miller ***
Joseph Paul Mullen*              
Christopher Francis Xavier Murphy**             
Simon Mutunzi                        
Xavier Bernard Nadeau*                 
Ashley Tien Nguyen ***+          
Georgia Elizabeth Nolan**               
Kathryn Grace O’Donnell                      
Nana Kwadwo Bernard Osei *             
Sofia Rose Pothier *** +§°
William Grady Ray                     
Charles David Reiniger                  
Brendan George Cavanaugh Rogers ***+          
Evan David Roy *                
Isaac Walter Russell *             
Lucas Angel Soutuyo **                  
Giovanni Diaz St. Onge *                
Sofia Marie Storey *               
Mikayla Talbot **§    
Lance Taquet ***                 
Elijah Timlin *             
Roxie Lianna van Oosterum***+          
Griffin Joseph Vivian**                  
Maddik Lee Weisberg                    
Delaney Marie Whitmarsh *** §     
Peter Francis Wycoff ***+°
 

Awards & Recognitions for the Class of 2024

 

 

Graduation Awards

  • Valedictorian: Daniel McCartney
  • Salutatorian: Lauren Grace Kutz
  • Outstanding Senior and All-Around Student: Madigan Fitzpatrick
  • Loyalty & School Spirit: Sofia Pothier
  • St. Ignatius Award: Michael Maurice
  • The Rev. Pedro Aruppe, S. J. Award/ J.S.N. Award: Carolyn Bolduc & Daniel McCartney
  • Leadership: Peter Wycoff
  • Activities and Achievements: Lily Johnson

Academic Excellence Awards

  • Art: Brynn McKenney
  • Computer Science: Jaylee Coleman
  • English: Meredith Cloutier
  • French: Bo Miller
  • History: Daniel McCartney
  • Math: Lauren Grace Kutz
  • Music: Daniel McCartney
  • Science: Lauren Grace Kutz
  • Spanish: Meredith Cloutier
  • Theology: Lauren Grace Kutz
  • STEM Distinction: EmaRae Ackerly, Mackenzie Cash, Jaylee Coleman, Madeline Doherty, Lillian Hanley, Lauren Grace Kutz, Sofia Pothier, Mikayla Talbot, Delaney Whitmarsh